Welcome New NASTT Members – May/June 2019!

August 12, 2019 by NASTT Staff


NASTT is excited to welcome our newest members from May and June 2019! Connect with them through Talk Trenchless, NASTT’s exclusive member-only online community. Not a member, join today!

Group Corporate/Government/Education Memberships – Primary Contact 

City of Portland Environmental Services Bureau – Jeremiah Hess

City of Vaughan, Public Works – Jack Graziosi, P.Eng, M. Eng

Frak-A-Tak, Inc. – Luke Lacasse

Mladen Buntich Construction Co., Inc. – Lee Roesner, PE

Municipal Pipe Tool Co., LLC – Sharon Waschkat

Precision Pipeline Solutions – Charles Brothman

Trelleborg Pipe Seals Milford, Inc. – Andrew Boer

Trinity Products, Inc. – Tony Baker

Individual Members & Group Submembers

Gordon Beach – Global Training Centre

Leah Bissonette – The Energy Biss

James Brauer – Jim Brauer

Mladen Buntich, Jr. – Mladen Buntich Construction Co., Inc.

John Bushard – City of Portland Environmental Services Bureau

Lyle Chapman – City of Medicine Hat

Anthony Christensen – Mladen Buntich Construction Co., Inc.

Terry Corr – The Hallen Construction Company, Inc.

Robert Cozzi, III – City of Portland Environmental Services Bureau

Randy Cyr, PE – Fairfax County, Department of Public Works and Environmental Services

Jeff Davis – DitchWitch

Patrick Doyle – Stantec

James Dugger – Cretex Specialty Products

Shwan Fatah, PE, DISP – Fairfax County, Department of Public Works and Environmental Services

Aniano Fornelos – EPCOR

Horacio Franco – H & R Underground

Andres Gallego – Joint Meeting of Essex & Union Counties

Tina Giese – Kondex Corporation

Ian Grant, PE – Black & Veatch

Randall Hess – City of Portland Environmental Services Bureau

Cody Hyam, P.Eng. – City of Medicine Hat

Eduardo Jaramillo – EPCOR

Kent Lawler – Mears Group, Inc.

Helen Le – EPCOR

Diana Lu – EPCOR

Eddie Lyons, PE – Mladen Buntich Construction Co., Inc.

Cory Maker – DitchWitch

Junaid Malik, PE – Fairfax County, Department of Public Works and Environmental Services

Alesha McKinnon, P.Eng. – District of Saanich

George Milkowski – CUES, Inc.

Mark More – Kondex Corporation

Andy Motz – City of Medicine Hat

Molly Nause-McCord – City of Portland Environmental Services Bureau

Edward Naylor – Naylor Drainage Ltd

Nikili Njovu – Aurora Water Department

Tim North – Cretex Specialty Products

Jeff Penny – HammerHead Trenchless Equipment

Dan Peterson – Cretex Specialty Products

Scott Pevey – DitchWitch

Peter Pignotti – Niagara Region,  Water & Wastewater, Public Works

Travis Schneider – City of Medicine Hat

Ben Sebat – Mladen Buntich Construction Co., Inc.

Debbie Shelley – Global Training Centre

Scott Shipe – Cretex Specialty Products

Joe Siwek – Tetra Tech

Christopher Stafford – Joint Meeting of Essex & Union Counties

James Steele, P.Eng., PMP, RMT – City of Vaughan, Public Works

Debra Sureman – Blueox Management Group Ltd.

Hamid Rod Tehrani – Absolute Plumbing and Drain

Tucker Toelke – Michels Corporation

Mohan Toor, P.Eng, PMP – City of Vaughan, Public Works

Alyshia Tuomi – Niagara Region,  Water & Wastewater, Public Works

Colin Turnbull – AECOM – Hong Kong Shatin

Garrett Vanderaegen – City of Medicine Hat

Scott Wells – City of Medicine Hat

Jim Wessing – Kondex Corporation

Ralena White – CB HDD Trenchless Civil Construction Ltd.

Tony Winiewicz – CUES, Inc.

Johanna Wong – San Francisco Public Utilities Commission

Michael Wong – EPCOR

Allen Xu – EPCOR

Owen Yan – QuakeWrap, Inc.

Randy Yu – Mladen Buntich Construction Co., Inc.

Mustafa Yulek – TC Energy

If you’d like to join this list, contact us today.